7520 W Berkeley Rd Unit 1027 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 W Berkeley Rd Unit 1027, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $528,422, approximately $152 per square foot. 7520 W Berkeley Rd Unit 1027 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Michael and Johnson Jennifer
Bought by
Kozel Grindstaff Emily Rose and Chase Grindstaff Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,490
Outstanding Balance
$512,367
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Vanhorn Alex Franklin and Vanhorn Anna Harris
Bought by
Johnson Michael and Johnson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Shepard Dustin J and Shepard Lindsay A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Villages Of Denver Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozel Grindstaff Emily Rose | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Michael | $478,000 | -- | |
| Shepard Dustin J | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozel Grindstaff Emily Rose | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $509,014 | $77,000 | $432,014 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $509,014 | $77,000 | $432,014 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $509,014 | $77,000 | $432,014 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $322,288 | $50,000 | $272,288 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $322,288 | $50,000 | $272,288 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $322,288 | $50,000 | $272,288 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $322,288 | $50,000 | $272,288 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $263,823 | $48,500 | $215,323 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $263,823 | $48,500 | $215,323 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $263,823 | $48,500 | $215,323 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $263,823 | $48,500 | $215,323 |
| 2014 | $235 | $34,200 | $34,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map