7520 W Cornbread Rd Yorktown, IN 47396
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $167,211
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7520 W Cornbread Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396 and is currently estimated at $163,553, approximately $147 per square foot. 7520 W Cornbread Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Pleasant View Elementary School, and Yorktown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2017
Sold by
Quinn Pierson D and Quinn Courtney L
Bought by
Quinn Pierson D and Quinn Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,276
Outstanding Balance
$42,417
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Zepik Colby D
Bought by
Quinn Pierson D and Creech Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,536
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Pierson D | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Pierson D | -- | Investors Titlecorp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Pierson D | $64,276 | |
| Closed | Quinn Pierson D | $71,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $178,500 | $12,300 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $139,200 | $12,300 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $118,000 | $12,300 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $898 | $105,300 | $12,300 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $857 | $97,400 | $13,500 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $737 | $90,500 | $13,500 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $775 | $93,500 | $14,900 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $582 | $86,400 | $14,900 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $531 | $83,600 | $14,200 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $435 | $77,800 | $13,500 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $432 | $77,500 | $12,900 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,600 | $12,300 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map