7521 Bruce St Jacksonville, FL 32208
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7521 Bruce St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $182,786, approximately $137 per square foot. 7521 Bruce St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Vanwey David Scott and Vanwey Carmela
Bought by
Cornelius Evonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Outstanding Balance
$105,062
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Xidaris Gus Nestor and Xidaris Linda L
Bought by
Vanwey David Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelius Evonya M | $133,000 | Attorney | |
| Vanwey David Scott | $113,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornelius Evonya M | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwey David Scott | $110,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,210 | $158,362 | $28,499 | $129,863 |
| 2025 | $3,061 | $159,289 | $28,492 | $130,797 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $159,513 | $27,152 | $132,361 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $107,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $104,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $101,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $99,952 | $14,442 | $85,510 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $85,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $83,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $82,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $948 | $80,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $47,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $47,168 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map