Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry Saxon
Saxon Realty Group
(405) 361-3380
3 in this area
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $243,000
Wonderful Open BRIGHT Floor Plan! Wood Floors throughout, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Granite Counter Tops. Split Bedroom Plan, and generous sized rooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Saxon Realty Group License #147832 Listed on: 04/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Cassie Bradshaw
Redfin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To Nang V | $187,000 | First American Title | |
| Ashabi Laila E | $140,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Junction Properties Llc | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Elliott Lorine S | $139,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Mcdermott Construction Company Llc | $27,000 | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | To Nang V | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashabi Laila E | $142,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Lorine S | $136,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott Construction Company Llc | $110,956 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | $187,000 | +1.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $22,804 | $3,360 | $19,444 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $22,140 | $3,360 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $21,495 | $3,360 | $18,135 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $20,869 | $3,360 | $17,509 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $19,295 | $3,360 | $15,935 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $18,733 | $3,360 | $15,373 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $18,188 | $3,360 | $14,828 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $17,658 | $3,360 | $14,298 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $17,647 | $3,360 | $14,287 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $17,467 | $3,360 | $14,107 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $16,634 | $3,360 | $13,274 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $16,634 | $3,360 | $13,274 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Terry Saxon
Saxon Realty Group
(405) 361-3380
3 in this area
289 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cassie Bradshaw
Redfin
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 953079
APN: 090112555
Ask me questions while you tour the home.