7521 S Willow Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7521 S Willow Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,014,275, approximately $285 per square foot. 7521 S Willow Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Lucky Family Trust
Bought by
Neu Todd and Neu Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$556,895
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Heather Volkman Benjamin and Heather Volkiman
Bought by
Lucky Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Hilliard Jason and Hilliard Jennifer
Bought by
Volkman Benjamin and Volkman Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
1 In A Million Llc
Bought by
Hilliard Jason and Hilliard Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,625
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Retzkin Lee and Retzkin Miriam B
Bought by
1 In A Million Llc
Home Financials for this Owner