7522 E 39th St Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,033 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7522 E 39th St, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $325,758, approximately $155 per square foot. 7522 E 39th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Humes Charles B
Bought by
Humes Charles B and Humes Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1997
Sold by
Humes Sondra K
Bought by
Humes Charles B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humes Charles B | -- | Tstti | |
| Humes Charles B | -- | Tstti | |
| Humes Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |