7522 Plainfield Ave Cleveland, OH 44144
Estimated Value: $150,693 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7522 Plainfield Ave, Cleveland, OH 44144 and is currently estimated at $169,923, approximately $198 per square foot. 7522 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brooklyn High School, St. Thomas More, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Hunt Harry F and Mountsinside Realty Ventures L
Bought by
Aceto Enzino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Harry F
Bought by
Hunt Harry F and Hunt Margo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Ashworth Robert L
Bought by
Hunt Harry F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
Sold by
Jablonowski June C
Bought by
Ashworth Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jablonowski June C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceto Enzino | $38,256 | None Available | |
| Hunt Harry F | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Harry F | $69,000 | -- | |
| Ashworth Robert L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jablonowski June C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Harry F | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $44,380 | $9,240 | $35,140 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $44,380 | $9,240 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $40,180 | $7,000 | $33,180 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $40,180 | $7,000 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $40,180 | $7,000 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $32,940 | $5,740 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $94,100 | $16,400 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $30,100 | $5,740 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $28,980 | $5,040 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $28,980 | $5,040 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $9,244 | $28,980 | $5,040 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $9,244 | $28,430 | $4,940 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map