7524 River Rd Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
Estimated Value: $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7524 River Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539 and is currently estimated at $274,000. 7524 River Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $189,700 | $25,800 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $189,700 | $25,800 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $136,700 | $15,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $136,700 | $15,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $136,700 | $15,000 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $136,700 | $15,000 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $136,700 | $15,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map