7525 Adams St Unit 2E Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Adams St Unit 2E, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $211,482, approximately $264 per square foot. 7525 Adams St Unit 2E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Akz Corp
Bought by
Hykes Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Outstanding Balance
$2,450
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hykes Juanita | $70,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hykes Juanita | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $21,701 | $1,563 | $20,138 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $21,701 | $1,563 | $20,138 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $21,701 | $1,563 | $20,138 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $15,703 | $1,055 | $14,648 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $15,701 | $1,054 | $14,647 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $15,701 | $1,054 | $14,647 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $12,787 | $976 | $11,811 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $12,787 | $976 | $11,811 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $12,787 | $976 | $11,811 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $13,126 | $898 | $12,228 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $13,126 | $898 | $12,228 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $13,126 | $898 | $12,228 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | $14,046 | $898 | $13,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map