Seller's Agent in 2016
Shelley Weisman
Weisman Real Estate
(916) 595-0130
98 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,141 - $520,000
This is a lovely Orchard plan located in the Active Adult community of Sun City Roseville. This home has been lovingly cared for and features many upgraded items such as laminate wood flooring, shutters, upgraded kitchen, newer front landscaping, front door, garage door and so much more. It is a doll house! No Mello Roos fee, and low HOA dues.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weisman Real Estate License #00892873 Listed on: 01/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Montuori
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01753698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Susan I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Simmons Susan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Simmons Susan I | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Susan | $330,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tippets Charlotte Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Tippets Charlotte M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tippets Charlotte M | $224,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Angel Myrnalee | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roberts Wayne M | $162,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Susan | $216,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Susan | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tippets Charlotte M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Myrnalee | $142,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $390,647 | $130,214 | $260,433 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $375,479 | $125,158 | $250,321 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $368,117 | $122,704 | $245,413 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $360,900 | $120,299 | $240,601 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $357,200 | $119,066 | $238,134 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $350,197 | $116,732 | $233,465 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $343,332 | $114,444 | $228,888 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $336,600 | $112,200 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $274,043 | $88,084 | $185,959 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $269,927 | $86,761 | $183,166 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $264,641 | $85,062 | $179,579 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shelley Weisman
Weisman Real Estate
(916) 595-0130
98 in this area
127 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robert Montuori
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16002371
APN: 479-290-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.