7525 Jack Pine Ct Quinton, VA 23141
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Jack Pine Ct, Quinton, VA 23141 and is currently estimated at $609,270, approximately $196 per square foot. 7525 Jack Pine Ct is a home with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Main Street Homes
Bought by
Roberts Daniel J and Roberts Nikki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,871
Outstanding Balance
$344,101
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Daniel J | $394,008 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Daniel J | $386,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $502,800 | $96,400 | $406,400 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $502,800 | $96,400 | $406,400 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $401,500 | $84,700 | $316,800 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $401,500 | $84,700 | $316,800 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $390,500 | $78,200 | $312,300 |
| 2020 | $618 | $78,200 | $78,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $52,800 | $52,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map