7525 Kimblewick Way Sacramento, CA 95842
Kirkland Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Kimblewick Way, Sacramento, CA 95842 and is currently estimated at $500,604, approximately $289 per square foot. 7525 Kimblewick Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ridgepoint Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Bolebrukh Stepan and Bolebrukh Lyudmila
Bought by
Babiyenko Aleksandr and Babiyenko Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,353
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$409,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Bolebrukh Stepan and Bolebrukh Lyudmila
Bought by
Bolebrukh Stepan and Bolebrukh Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Khablyuk Tatyana
Bought by
Khablyuk Alexsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Mierzwak Gary Russell and Mierzwak Nancy Marie
Bought by
Bolebrukh Stepah and Bolebrukh Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babiyenko Aleksandr | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bolebrukh Stepan | -- | -- | |
| Khablyuk Alexsey | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bolebrukh Stepah | $122,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babiyenko Aleksandr | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolebrukh Stepah | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $466,944 | $104,533 | $362,411 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $457,789 | $102,484 | $355,305 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $448,814 | $100,475 | $348,339 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $440,014 | $98,505 | $341,509 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $431,387 | $96,574 | $334,813 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $400,105 | $89,572 | $310,533 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $377,458 | $84,502 | $292,956 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $352,765 | $78,974 | $273,791 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $317,807 | $71,148 | $246,659 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $278,779 | $62,411 | $216,368 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $253,437 | $56,738 | $196,699 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $234,664 | $52,535 | $182,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map