NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7525 Stonehenge Dr Talbott, TN 37877

Estimated Value: $382,091 - $453,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,169 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $285,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,391 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Conveniently located minutes from Morristown and Jefferson City in Stonehenge Subdivision. This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offers a very spacious floorplan and a large fenced in back yard. Main level offers a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a spacious living area and formal dinning area. Second level offers large master suite with separate walk-in shower and whirlpool tub. Two bedrooms, a full bath and walk in laundry area also located on second level. Basement offers a large two car garage with plenty of room for workshop/storage. Move-in ready!

Co-Listed By

Shawn Wilmoth

United Real Estate Solutions Brokerage Phone: 4239670958 License #354368

United Real Estate Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,013

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x215x100x200
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,169 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 047P A 00300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,013

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2000

• Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2169
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2169

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Doors

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: 132x215x100x200
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 047P A 00300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1013

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Alpha Elementary
  • High School: Morristown West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West View Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2021
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Griffin Shane A
Bought by
Timm Christina M
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-16.15%
Current Estimated Value
$425,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Griffin Clarice R
Bought by
Griffin Shane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Cunningham William L and Cunningham Joyce L
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$237,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,200
-4.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$237,700
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Tillman Kenneth
Bought by
Cunningham William L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Bought by
Tillman Kenneth Robert and Tillman Elizabeth Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Bought by
Hinsley Tillman Gay Lee %Kelley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1970
Bought by
Mills Horace and Mills Joyce

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Timm Christina M $285,000 Colonial Title Group Inc
Griffin Shane A -- Colonial Title Group Inc
Griffin Shane A $237,700 Colonial Title Group Inc
Cunningham William L $135,000 --
Tillman Kenneth Robert $53,000 --
Hinsley Tillman Gay Lee %Kelley $367,000 --
Mills Horace -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Griffin Shane A $237,200
Previous Owner Griffin Shane A $237,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $285,000 -16.2% $131 / Sq Ft
12/05/2021 12/05/21 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2021 11/07/21 For Sale $339,900 +43.0% $157 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Sold $237,700 -4.9% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $249,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,490 $101,375 $12,250 $89,125
2024 $1,013 $51,425 $6,050 $45,375
2023 $1,013 $51,425 $0 $0
2022 $1,013 $51,425 $6,050 $45,375
2021 $1,013 $51,425 $6,050 $45,375
2020 $1,013 $51,425 $6,050 $45,375
2019 $997 $46,800 $5,975 $40,825
2018 $997 $46,800 $5,975 $40,825
2017 $997 $46,800 $5,975 $40,825
2016 $931 $46,800 $5,975 $40,825
2015 $866 $46,800 $5,975 $40,825
2014 -- $46,800 $5,975 $40,825
2013 -- $48,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2840992

Realtracs

APN: 047P-A-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.