7526 Catawba Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $567,726 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Catawba Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $589,932, approximately $465 per square foot. 7526 Catawba Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Tokay Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Ana Laura
Bought by
Mckee Ana Laura and Ramirez Ana Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1997
Sold by
Ramirez Jose A
Bought by
Ramirez Ana Lauar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
7.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Ana Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Ana Lauar | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ana Lauar | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $155,329 | $31,064 | $124,265 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $152,283 | $30,455 | $121,828 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $149,297 | $29,858 | $119,439 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $146,370 | $29,273 | $117,097 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $143,500 | $28,699 | $114,801 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $142,029 | $28,405 | $113,624 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $139,244 | $27,848 | $111,396 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $136,514 | $27,302 | $109,212 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $133,838 | $26,767 | $107,071 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $131,214 | $26,242 | $104,972 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $129,243 | $25,848 | $103,395 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $126,712 | $25,342 | $101,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map