7526 Clarcona Ocoee Rd Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Clarcona Ocoee Rd, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $361,260, approximately $259 per square foot. 7526 Clarcona Ocoee Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Adams William Reed
Bought by
Brown Leroy and Brown Elouise M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Leroy | $237,000 | Southern Title Holding Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $159,696 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $155,498 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $146,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $142,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $138,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $136,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $133,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $130,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $164,897 | $45,000 | $119,897 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $148,896 | $40,000 | $108,896 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $144,008 | $40,000 | $104,008 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $124,895 | $40,000 | $84,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map