7526 N Black River Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $180,691 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 N Black River Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $259,673, approximately $169 per square foot. 7526 N Black River Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $705 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $675 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $654 | $59,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $931 | $54,100 | $54,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $917 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $891 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map