7527 Timbers Blvd Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $407,475 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7527 Timbers Blvd, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $421,619, approximately $199 per square foot. 7527 Timbers Blvd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Lial Catholic School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Waggoner Geoffrey M and Waggoner Kathleen A
Bought by
Waggoner Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Seel Edward L and Seel Nancy R
Bought by
Waggoner Geoffrey M and Waggoner Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,411
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$361,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Schroeder Construction Company
Bought by
Seel Edward L and Seel Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Fallen Timbers Dev Co
Bought by
Schroeder Const Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Waggoner Geoffrey M | $210,000 | -- | |
| Seel Edward L | $200,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Schroeder Const Co | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner Geoffrey M | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Seel Edward L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Const Co | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $115,500 | $18,340 | $97,160 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $143,430 | $18,340 | $125,090 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $88,690 | $15,190 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $88,690 | $15,190 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $88,690 | $15,190 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $79,660 | $13,580 | $66,080 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $79,660 | $13,580 | $66,080 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $79,660 | $13,580 | $66,080 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $72,590 | $18,060 | $54,530 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $207,400 | $51,600 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $207,400 | $51,600 | $155,800 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $70,500 | $17,540 | $52,960 |
| 2013 | $4,357 | $70,500 | $17,540 | $52,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map