7527 Wilbur Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7527 Wilbur Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $1,196,352, approximately $460 per square foot. 7527 Wilbur Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Handelman Celeste
Bought by
Asto Sara Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Outstanding Balance
$333,906
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$862,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Robinson David
Bought by
Handelman Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Ethel and Robinson Hanna Ethel
Bought by
Robinson David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asto Sara Bertha | $749,000 | Fatcola | |
| Handelman Celeste | $480,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Robinson David M | -- | -- | |
| Robinson David Maciver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asto Sara Bertha | $599,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Handelman Celeste | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson David M | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,486 | $980,000 | $390,000 | $590,000 |
| 2024 | $11,486 | $920,000 | $370,000 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $11,483 | $920,000 | $370,000 | $550,000 |
| 2022 | $11,168 | $920,000 | $370,000 | $550,000 |
| 2021 | $8,704 | $704,000 | $282,000 | $422,000 |
| 2020 | $8,874 | $704,000 | $282,000 | $422,000 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $640,000 | $256,000 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $7,143 | $576,000 | $231,000 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $470,000 | $188,000 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $385,000 | $154,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $363,000 | $145,200 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map