7528 Garvey Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,085,848
Studio
--
Bath
2,384
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7528 Garvey Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,085,848, approximately $455 per square foot. 7528 Garvey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bitely (Arlene) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Mak Family Trust and Mak Eric S
Bought by
Dang Thanh Hai and Huynh Phuong Anh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Mak Kun Man
Bought by
Mak Kun Man and Mak Wanluen Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Mak Kun Man
Bought by
Mak Kun Man and Mak Wan Luen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Mak Aaron S
Bought by
Mak Kun Man and Mak Wan Luen Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1998
Sold by
Mak Kun Man
Bought by
Mak Kun Man and Mak Wan Luen Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Lopez Sonia Leticia
Bought by
Castro David Rosales and Castro Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Castro David Rosales
Bought by
Castro David Rosales and Castro Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Thanh Hai | $970,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Mak Kun Man | -- | None Available | |
| Mak Kun Man | -- | None Available | |
| Mak Kun Man | -- | -- | |
| Mak Kun Man | -- | -- | |
| Mak Kun Man | -- | -- | |
| Castro David Rosales | -- | -- | |
| Castro David Rosales | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,507 | $989,400 | $642,600 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $12,507 | $970,000 | $630,000 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $489,692 | $225,170 | $264,522 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $480,091 | $220,755 | $259,336 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $470,678 | $216,427 | $254,251 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $456,718 | $210,008 | $246,710 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $447,764 | $205,891 | $241,873 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $430,379 | $197,897 | $232,482 |
| 2015 | $5,346 | $423,915 | $194,925 | $228,990 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $415,612 | $191,107 | $224,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map