7528 Taylor Dr Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7528 Taylor Dr, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $570,860, approximately $356 per square foot. 7528 Taylor Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Middle School, Burnsville High School, and Aspen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Key Land Homes
Bought by
Jarzyna David M and White Jarzyna Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,168
Outstanding Balance
$384,294
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$186,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Friendshlih Steven A
Bought by
Jarzyna David M and White Jarzyna Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Oak Bluffs Llc
Bought by
Klingelhut Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarzyna David M | $465,439 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Jarzyna David M | $100,000 | Scott County Abstract And Ti | |
| Klingelhut Homes Inc | $162,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarzyna David M | $442,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarzyna David M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klingelhut Homes Inc | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,212 | $545,700 | $163,600 | $382,100 |
| 2025 | $6,212 | $531,700 | $163,600 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $551,900 | $181,800 | $370,100 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $512,400 | $168,300 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $524,600 | $168,300 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $463,300 | $144,000 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $419,300 | $110,000 | $309,300 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map