7529 S Hamilton Ave Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7529 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $189,799, approximately $172 per square foot. 7529 S Hamilton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
V & T Investment Corp
Bought by
Cirrus Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Davis Shajuana L
Bought by
V & T Investments & Cirrus Investment Grou
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Smith Fred Lee and Smith Lily P
Bought by
Davis Shajuana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,350
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirrus Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| V & T Investments & Cirrus Investment Grou | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Shajuana L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Shajuana L | $66,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $10,066 | $2,846 | $7,220 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $10,066 | $2,846 | $7,220 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $8,672 | $4,554 | $4,118 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $8,672 | $4,554 | $4,118 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $8,671 | $4,553 | $4,118 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $11,110 | $4,553 | $6,557 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $12,345 | $4,553 | $7,792 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $12,345 | $4,553 | $7,792 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $11,347 | $3,984 | $7,363 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $11,347 | $3,984 | $7,363 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $11,347 | $3,984 | $7,363 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $9,763 | $3,699 | $6,064 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $9,763 | $3,699 | $6,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map