753 216th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $341,399 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 216th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $364,850, approximately $412 per square foot. 753 216th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Rohmann Mark
Bought by
Woodmancy Chad E and Woodmancy Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,401,020
Outstanding Balance
$1,344,880
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$980,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Rohmann Mark
Bought by
Woodmancy Chad E and Woodmancy Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,401,020
Outstanding Balance
$1,344,880
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$980,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Burroughs Julian J
Bought by
Rohmann Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Burroughs Julian J and Burroughs Edward G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Dunn Timothy M
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Dunn Timothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Henson Douglas K
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodmancy Chad E | $234,000 | -- | |
| Woodmancy Chad E | $234,000 | -- | |
| Rohmann Mark | $225,000 | -- | |
| Burroughs Julian J | $80,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing | $139,300 | -- | |
| Dunn Timothy M | $114,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodmancy Chad E | $2,401,020 | |
| Closed | Woodmancy Chad E | $2,401,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohmann Mark | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Dunn Timothy M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $248,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $236,100 | $146,100 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $201,300 | $116,100 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $197,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $193,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map