754 216th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $329,779 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 216th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $369,695, approximately $394 per square foot. 754 216th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Burroughs Frances E
Bought by
Faulkner Mary E and Sowards Joanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Keating Patricia A
Bought by
Burroughs Isaac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Burroughs Isaac | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $275,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $257,400 | $146,100 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map