753 E 12500 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $847,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 E 12500 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $665,262, approximately $465 per square foot. 753 E 12500 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Corner Canyon High School, and Draper Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Douglas L and Jenkins Carol Lee
Bought by
Jenkins Douglas Leroy and Jenkins Carol Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Douglas Leroy | -- | Hickman Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jenkins Douglas Leroy | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $519,790 | $279,990 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $503,890 | $263,990 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $500,490 | $250,890 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $421,190 | $245,990 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $322,100 | $188,100 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $270,700 | $188,100 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $259,690 | $177,890 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $255,490 | $177,890 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $258,990 | $177,890 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $264,790 | $177,890 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $302,490 | $172,490 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $289,890 | $167,190 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map