753 E 20th St Pawhuska, OK 74056
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 E 20th St, Pawhuska, OK 74056 and is currently estimated at $171,757, approximately $91 per square foot. 753 E 20th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Indian Camp Elementary School, Pawhuska Elementary School, and Pawhuska Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Moody Clara
Bought by
Moody Julian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Mckee Family Trust
Bought by
Moody Christy and Moody Julian W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Ammons Dean Edwin
Bought by
Mckee Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Ammons Dean Edwin
Bought by
Ammons Dean Edwin and Ammons Daisy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Julian J | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Julian J | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Christy | -- | -- | |
| Mckee Family Trust | $24,500 | -- | |
| Ammons Dean Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $11,607 | $908 | $10,699 |
| 2024 | $948 | $11,269 | $908 | $10,361 |
| 2023 | $948 | $10,941 | $908 | $10,033 |
| 2022 | $858 | $10,313 | $908 | $9,405 |
| 2021 | $834 | $10,313 | $908 | $9,405 |
| 2020 | $822 | $10,313 | $908 | $9,405 |
| 2019 | $783 | $10,013 | $908 | $9,105 |
| 2018 | $776 | $9,721 | $908 | $8,813 |
| 2017 | $704 | $8,840 | $908 | $7,932 |
| 2016 | $684 | $8,583 | $908 | $7,675 |
| 2015 | $684 | $8,333 | $908 | $7,425 |
| 2014 | $674 | $8,090 | $908 | $7,182 |
| 2013 | $648 | $6,809 | $908 | $5,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map