753 E 7th St Olustee, OK 73560
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 E 7th St, Olustee, OK 73560 and is currently estimated at $137,072, approximately $55 per square foot. 753 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Olustee-Eldorado Elementary School and Olustee-Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Wiley John C and Wiley Rosemary Weathers
Bought by
Allen Roger L and Allen Irene Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $11,230 | $425 | $10,805 |
| 2024 | $742 | $11,230 | $425 | $10,805 |
| 2023 | $742 | $10,585 | $425 | $10,160 |
| 2022 | $710 | $10,477 | $425 | $10,052 |
| 2021 | $687 | $10,172 | $425 | $9,747 |
| 2020 | $684 | $9,876 | $425 | $9,451 |
| 2019 | $663 | $9,588 | $425 | $9,163 |
| 2018 | $661 | $9,588 | $425 | $9,163 |
| 2017 | $721 | $9,561 | $425 | $9,136 |
| 2016 | $766 | $9,282 | $519 | $8,763 |
| 2015 | $796 | $9,282 | $519 | $8,763 |
| 2014 | $607 | $9,112 | $519 | $8,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map