753 E Mark St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 E Mark St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $216,468, approximately $199 per square foot. 753 E Mark St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Gould Troy R and Gould Patricia J
Bought by
Jacobson Richard L and Jacobson Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,009
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Richard L | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Richard L | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $194,000 | $48,400 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $188,900 | $46,500 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $184,200 | $46,500 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $177,000 | $43,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $151,600 | $37,800 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $137,500 | $34,500 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $137,500 | $34,500 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $135,400 | $34,500 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map