NOT LISTED FOR SALE

753 Emerald Bay Dr Fairfield, CA 94534

Estimated Value: $601,000 - $660,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 753 Emerald Bay Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $641,146, approximately $395 per square foot. 753 Emerald Bay Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2025
Sold by
Devaraju Arun and Thomas Simi
Bought by
Arun Devaraju & Simi Thomas Family Trust and Devaraju
Current Estimated Value
$641,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Huynh Dung Quoc
Bought by
Devaraju Arun

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Simi Thomas
Bought by
Devaraju Arun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Huynh Dung Quoc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,638
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Ray James and Ray Donaleanne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Spirlock Ronald J and Spirlock Anna L
Bought by
Ray James and Buttz Donaleanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Capital Conveyance Company
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,465,000
Interest Rate
7.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Spirlock Ronald J and Spirlock Anna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arun Devaraju & Simi Thomas Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Devaraju Arun $495,000 Placer Title Co
Devaraju Arun -- Placer Title Co
Huynh Dung Quoc $296,000 First American Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $391,098 None Available
Ray James $345,000 First American Title Guarant
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc -- --
Spirlock Ronald J $189,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Devaraju Arun $396,000
Previous Owner Huynh Dung Quoc $290,638
Previous Owner Ray James $327,750
Previous Owner Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc $3,465,000
Previous Owner Spirlock Ronald J $32,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,271 $552,176 $139,437 $412,739
2024 $7,271 $541,350 $136,703 $404,647
2023 $7,066 $530,736 $134,023 $396,713
2022 $7,028 $520,331 $131,396 $388,935
2021 $6,955 $510,129 $128,820 $381,309
2020 $6,970 $504,900 $127,500 $377,400
2019 $6,829 $495,000 $125,000 $370,000
2018 $5,035 $320,345 $81,168 $239,177
2017 $4,981 $314,065 $79,577 $234,488
2016 $4,939 $307,908 $78,017 $229,891
2015 $4,685 $303,284 $76,846 $226,438
2014 $4,640 $297,344 $75,341 $222,003
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.