NOT LISTED FOR SALE

753 Hamilton St Harrison, NJ 07029

Estimated Value: $668,000 - $807,835

6 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2024

Last sale price $750,000

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,996 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Large 2 family home with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. 1st Unit comes with Den, Living Room Dinning Room, Eat In Kitchen, Full Bathroom, 2 Bedrooms. 2nd Unit comes with Den, Living Room Dinning Room, Eat In Kitchen, Full Bathroom, 2 Bedrooms and 3rd floor with 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Basement is semi finished with laundry area and separate utilities. Property had a french drain installed in the basement and a brand new roof, that's only a few months old. This property comes with a 2 car garage in the back and a fully concrete backyard for easy maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luis Pinto

The Bixler Group, LLC Listed on: 05/31/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria DeAlmeida

The Bixler Group, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,683

Lot Details

  • 3,001

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry in Basement
  • 3,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00014 / 00045

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,683

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: 2-4 Family
  • Su Prop: 2-4 Family
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Hook Ups
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 991-0032
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: 2 Family
  • Year Built Details: 1940's,Build Prior to 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement Remarks: full unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sep Heat

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3001.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11683.0
  • Tax Block: 00045
  • Tax Lot: 00014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
2.88%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$738,209

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$556,177
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,032

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Mcclelland Colleen
Bought by
Kinsella Dawn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chai Chong-Kit $750,000 Fidelity National Title
Chai Chong-Kit $750,000 Fidelity National Title
Kinsella Dawn -- Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chai Chong-Kit $562,500
Closed Chai Chong-Kit $562,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Sold $750,000 +2.9% --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $729,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,016 $512,200 $260,000 $252,200
2024 $11,775 $512,200 $260,000 $252,200
2023 $11,775 $512,200 $260,000 $252,200
2022 $11,683 $512,200 $260,000 $252,200
2021 $11,489 $512,200 $260,000 $252,200
2020 $11,678 $512,200 $260,000 $252,200
2019 $11,541 $158,950 $44,000 $114,950
2018 $11,468 $158,950 $44,000 $114,950
2017 $11,506 $158,950 $44,000 $114,950
2016 $11,451 $158,950 $44,000 $114,950
2015 $11,138 $158,950 $44,000 $114,950
2014 $10,931 $158,950 $44,000 $114,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 24018830

New Jersey MLS

APN: 04-00045-0000-00014-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.