Seller's Agent in 2025
Priscilla Gibson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 371-2540
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $186,000
Welcome home to this detached single family home, conventiently located in Lancaster City! Featuring new windows + roof, LVP flooring, & so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 09/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrau David Jayquante | $185,000 | Penn Charter Abstract | |
| King Linda B | $105,000 | Keystone Title | |
| Gearhart Ryan L | -- | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $3,467 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landrau David Jayquante | $181,649 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $185,000 | +5.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +66.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $105,000 | -15.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $62,500 | $15,600 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $52,800 | $14,700 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $52,800 | $14,700 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $937 | $52,800 | $14,700 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $52,800 | $14,700 | $38,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Priscilla Gibson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 371-2540
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brianne Hunter
LPT Realty, LLC
(877) 366-2213
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Gearhart
RKG Real Estate, LLC
(717) 468-1144
5 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2077228
APN: 338-53796-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.