H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Halli Holden
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-3191
38 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,218 - $404,000
Finished top to bottom, inside & out. Like new everywhere!! Beautiful kitchen w/hickory cupboards/pantry/stainless steel appliances/big island. 6 panel doors; daylight windows in lower level; big cedar deck; large foyer; 5 bedrooms plus Xtra office/work room. Parking pad next to 3 stall garage. New furniture is negotiable too. Turn key living!! Check out the video on the photo page!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiefel Steven | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiefel Steven | $179,916 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $330,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $348,771 | $50,833 | $297,938 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $334,583 | $50,833 | $283,750 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $325,473 | $48,644 | $276,829 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $277,019 | $46,328 | $230,691 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $247,338 | $41,364 | $205,974 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $240,134 | $40,159 | $199,975 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $240,134 | $40,159 | $199,975 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $233,139 | $38,989 | $194,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $222,037 | $37,132 | $184,905 |
| 2016 | $3,527 | $222,037 | $37,132 | $184,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,569 | $36,050 | $179,519 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,290 | $35,000 | $174,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,290 | $35,000 | $174,290 |
| 2011 | -- | $203,002 | $34,278 | $168,724 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Halli Holden
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-3191
38 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
129 in this area
175 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-157
APN: 11417
Ask me questions while you tour the home.