753 La Feil Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $355,606 - $412,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 La Feil Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $384,402, approximately $258 per square foot. 753 La Feil Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Riley Marilyn A
Bought by
Riley Marilyn A and Marilyn A Riley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Marilyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $64,580 | $29,280 | $35,300 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $55,570 | $25,630 | $29,940 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $55,570 | $25,630 | $29,940 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $48,300 | $25,630 | $22,670 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $48,300 | $25,630 | $22,670 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $42,770 | $18,300 | $24,470 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $42,770 | $18,300 | $24,470 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $43,950 | $13,740 | $30,210 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $43,950 | $13,740 | $30,210 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $35,000 | $10,980 | $24,020 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $35,000 | $10,980 | $24,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,730 | $10,050 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map