751 La Feil Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $382,524 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 La Feil Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $389,381, approximately $235 per square foot. 751 La Feil Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Wolfe Andrew N and Wolfe Susan J
Bought by
Beckner Kevin and Beckner Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,716
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Wolfe Susan J and French Susan
Bought by
Wolfe Andrew N and Wolfe Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
French Mark S
Bought by
French Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckner Kevin | $215,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Wolfe Andrew N | $116,000 | -- | |
| French Susan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckner Kevin | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Andrew N | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French Susan J | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $70,000 | $30,570 | $39,430 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $62,660 | $26,770 | $35,890 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $62,660 | $26,770 | $35,890 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $49,570 | $26,770 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $49,570 | $26,770 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $47,010 | $19,060 | $27,950 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $47,010 | $19,060 | $27,950 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $43,190 | $14,310 | $28,880 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $43,190 | $14,310 | $28,880 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $38,520 | $11,440 | $27,080 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $38,520 | $11,440 | $27,080 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $35,340 | $10,700 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map