753 Laurel Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,668,000 - $1,812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Laurel Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,746,264, approximately $798 per square foot. 753 Laurel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Heights Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2026
Sold by
Erika Alley and Mark L Cederborg Trust
Bought by
Cederborg Marital Trust and Alley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Cederborg Mark L
Bought by
Mark L Cederborg Trust and Cederborg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cederborg Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mark L Cederborg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,960 | $716,556 | $360,759 | $355,797 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $702,507 | $353,686 | $348,821 |
| 2023 | $8,620 | $688,733 | $346,751 | $341,982 |
| 2022 | $8,436 | $675,229 | $339,952 | $335,277 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $661,990 | $333,287 | $328,703 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $642,356 | $323,402 | $318,954 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $629,761 | $317,061 | $312,700 |
| 2017 | $7,534 | $610,767 | $310,845 | $299,922 |
| 2016 | $7,269 | $588,007 | $304,750 | $283,257 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $579,176 | $300,173 | $279,003 |
| 2014 | $7,010 | $567,832 | $294,294 | $273,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map