753 Leonard St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $709,210 - $771,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Leonard St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $733,553, approximately $764 per square foot. 753 Leonard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $66,559 | $28,652 | $37,907 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $65,255 | $28,091 | $37,164 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $63,977 | $27,541 | $36,436 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $62,723 | $27,001 | $35,722 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $61,494 | $26,472 | $35,022 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $59,672 | $25,688 | $33,984 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $58,503 | $25,185 | $33,318 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $56,233 | $24,208 | $32,025 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $55,389 | $23,845 | $31,544 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $54,305 | $23,378 | $30,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map