Estimated Value: $583,000 - $840,541
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Meadow Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $689,885, approximately $459 per square foot. 753 Meadow Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Puopolo Joseph F and Puopolo Joanne C
Bought by
Puopolo Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puopolo Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,489 | $664,200 | $356,900 | $307,300 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $313,700 | $157,000 | $156,700 |
| 2013 | $4,205 | $295,100 | $157,000 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map