753 Taft Ave Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $2,362,176
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Taft Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,775,794, approximately $618 per square foot. 753 Taft Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Nejad Ali and Nejad Minoo
Bought by
Nejad Ali and Nejad Minoo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Romero Jose O & Josephine O Family Trust and Josephine O
Bought by
Nejad Ali and Nejad Minoo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,429
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,683,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Romero Jose and Romero Josephine
Bought by
Romero Jose O and Romero Josephine O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nejad Ali | -- | None Available | |
| Nejad Ali | $560,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Romero Jose O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nejad Ali | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,277 | $853,657 | $258,197 | $602,460 |
| 2024 | $13,277 | $836,784 | $253,135 | $590,649 |
| 2023 | $13,072 | $827,242 | $248,172 | $579,070 |
| 2022 | $12,561 | $804,024 | $243,307 | $567,717 |
| 2021 | $12,399 | $788,127 | $238,538 | $556,589 |
| 2020 | $12,390 | $786,978 | $236,093 | $550,885 |
| 2019 | $12,100 | $771,550 | $231,465 | $540,085 |
| 2018 | $11,745 | $756,424 | $226,927 | $529,497 |
| 2017 | $11,442 | $741,596 | $222,479 | $519,117 |
| 2016 | $11,740 | $727,058 | $218,117 | $508,941 |
| 2015 | $10,942 | $716,138 | $214,841 | $501,297 |
| 2014 | $10,853 | $702,110 | $210,633 | $491,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map