753 Taylor Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,397,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,569
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,314,388, approximately $837 per square foot. 753 Taylor Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Mead James W
Bought by
Zj Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2012
Sold by
Mead James William
Bought by
Mead James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zj Group Inc | $1,120,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mead James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,369 | $1,249,360 | $499,744 | $749,616 |
| 2024 | $17,369 | $1,224,865 | $489,946 | $734,919 |
| 2023 | $16,677 | $1,200,852 | $480,341 | $720,511 |
| 2022 | $16,286 | $1,177,310 | $470,924 | $706,386 |
| 2021 | $15,875 | $1,154,226 | $461,690 | $692,536 |
| 2020 | $15,672 | $1,142,400 | $456,960 | $685,440 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $262,348 | $89,258 | $173,090 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $257,205 | $87,508 | $169,697 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $252,162 | $85,792 | $166,370 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $247,218 | $84,110 | $163,108 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $243,506 | $82,847 | $160,659 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $238,736 | $81,224 | $157,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map