7530 Coors St Arvada, CO 80005
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Coors St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $630,982, approximately $378 per square foot. 7530 Coors St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Butler Pamela J and Butler Pamela Jean
Bought by
Butler Clayton D and Butler Clayton Donald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Clayton D | $39,002 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $38,131 | $15,269 | $22,862 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $36,753 | $16,727 | $20,026 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $36,753 | $16,727 | $20,026 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $30,849 | $12,647 | $18,202 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $31,736 | $13,011 | $18,725 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $29,716 | $12,180 | $17,536 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $29,716 | $12,180 | $17,536 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $28,271 | $8,537 | $19,734 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $28,271 | $8,537 | $19,734 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $23,417 | $6,908 | $16,509 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $23,417 | $6,908 | $16,509 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $17,711 | $5,731 | $11,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map