7530 Lone Eagle Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Lone Eagle Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $351,598, approximately $206 per square foot. 7530 Lone Eagle Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Christiana Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Heller Gina B
Bought by
Underwood and Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,669
Outstanding Balance
$56,815
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Renee Stewart
Bought by
Heller Gina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,520
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Bought by
Renee Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Bought by
Ole South Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood | $118,500 | -- | |
| Heller Gina B | $106,900 | -- | |
| Renee Stewart | $83,400 | -- | |
| Ole South Homes Inc | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ole South Homes Inc | $116,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Ole South Homes Inc | $85,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $81,600 | $13,750 | $67,850 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $81,600 | $13,750 | $67,850 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $81,600 | $13,750 | $67,850 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $73,650 | $13,750 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $51,575 | $8,625 | $42,950 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $51,575 | $8,625 | $42,950 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $51,575 | $8,625 | $42,950 |
| 2018 | $986 | $46,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map