7530 Rolling Hills Cir Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Rolling Hills Cir, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $963,285, approximately $630 per square foot. 7530 Rolling Hills Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Yen William T and Yen Jeanine L
Bought by
Beckwith William H and Beckwith Daisy Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,711
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Yen William T and Yen Jeanine L
Bought by
Yen William T and Yen Jeanine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Yen William T S and Yen Jeanine L
Bought by
Yen William T S and Yen Jeanine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Fillmore Amy M
Bought by
Yen William T S and Yen Jeanine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Smerz Russell C and Russell C Smerz Trust
Bought by
Fillmore Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,960
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith William H | $390,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Yen William T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Yen William T S | -- | -- | |
| Yen William T S | $472,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Fillmore Amy M | $430,000 | Orange Coast Title Pleasanto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckwith William H | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yen William T | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yen William T S | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fillmore Amy M | $343,960 | |
| Closed | Fillmore Amy M | $42,995 | |
| Closed | Yen William T S | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $482,835 | $146,950 | $342,885 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $473,234 | $144,070 | $336,164 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $470,818 | $141,245 | $329,573 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $454,587 | $138,476 | $323,111 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $445,540 | $135,762 | $316,778 |
| 2020 | $6,436 | $447,902 | $134,370 | $313,532 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $439,124 | $131,737 | $307,387 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $430,516 | $129,155 | $301,361 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $422,077 | $126,623 | $295,454 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $413,801 | $124,140 | $289,661 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $407,588 | $122,276 | $285,312 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $399,604 | $119,881 | $279,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map