7531 Ralick Ct Spring, TX 77379
Estimated payment $2,684/month
Highlights
- Gunite Pool
- Colonial Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- Theiss Elementary School Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- High Ceiling
About This Home
JACKPOT!!! Absolutely Stunning 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths with Swimming Pool, located in the highly sought after Neighborhood of Memorial Northwest. One owner home, very well cared for. Fully Remodeled MasterBdrm on 1st floor. Elegant Formal Living and Dining. Living Room is extra large creating an open feel connected to the kitchen. Upstairs fully remodeled in 2024 including Baths, doors, trim work, walls, hardware & 3/4inch sub-flooring. All water lines replaced w/high grade PEX piping. New Roof in 2022. Professional grade Water Softener & Tankless water heater installed 2024. Home security cameras installed 2024. Swimming Pool replastered in 2022, w/new skimmer & new pool pump. Upstairs has 250sqft bonus room w/closet not included in sqft. The bonus room has many possibilities!! Located minutes from Grand Parkway, Shopping, Grocery & Entertainment. Never Flooded! Zoned to Excellent Award Winning Klein ISD Schools!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,545
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 10,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,629 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Crown Molding
- High Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Memorial Nw HOA, Phone Number (281) 998-2921
- Memorial Northwest Sec 01 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $321,607 | $66,931 | $254,676 |
| 2024 | $846 | $326,591 | $66,931 | $259,660 |
| 2023 | $846 | $345,135 | $66,931 | $278,204 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $282,610 | $66,931 | $215,679 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $253,506 | $35,525 | $217,981 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $220,611 | $35,525 | $185,086 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $209,943 | $35,525 | $174,418 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $209,943 | $35,525 | $174,418 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $209,943 | $35,525 | $174,418 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $209,943 | $35,525 | $174,418 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $209,943 | $35,525 | $174,418 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $172,271 | $32,436 | $139,835 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 42431791
APN: 1025480000002
- 7510 Ralick Ct
- 7502 Ralick Ct
- 7511 Theisswood Rd
- 7610 Theisswood Rd
- 7403 Theisswood Rd
- 7602 Oxfordshire Dr
- 17810 Clearlight Ln
- 7611 Theisswood Rd
- 17902 Fernbluff Dr
- 17710 Sugar Magnolia Ln
- 7711 Oxfordshire Dr
- 17411 Moreton Ln
- 7202 N Fawn River Cir
- 7811 Shelburne Cir
- 7507 Naremore Dr
- 7415 Naremore Dr
- 18006 Lovett
- 17501 Deer Creek Dr
- 17507 Deer Creek Dr
- 17519 Shelburne Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.