D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Rabago Lopez
eXp Realty
(480) 757-2148
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $353,000
Home, sweet home! This fully fenced property welcomes you with a 2-car garage, tasteful stone accents, and a serene water feature. Inside, you'll find an inviting living room with a soothing palette, blinds, and stylish wood-look flooring. The kitchen comes with granite counters, ample wood cabinetry, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The main bedroom features a private bathroom and a walk-in closet, perfect for maintaining an organized wardrobe. Venture out onto the sizeable backyard, which offers a covered patio, well-laid pavers, and storage sheds. Conveniently close to schools, El Oso Park, restaurants, and shopping options. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #SA713539000 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Cecilia Rodriguez | $350,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Garcia Gerardo | $39,550 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York | $183,132 | None Available | |
| Lopez Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Gerardo | $168,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Cecilia Rodriguez | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gerardo | $33,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gerardo | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gerardo | $134,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $5,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $930 | $5,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $930 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2022 | $874 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2021 | $892 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2020 | $842 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $803 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
| 2018 | $839 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $800 | $8,920 | $1,780 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $765 | $7,670 | $1,530 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $705 | $6,610 | $1,320 | $5,290 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derek Rabago Lopez
eXp Realty
(480) 757-2148
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Emely Lopez
eXp Realty
(602) 448-1945
206 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristian Mendez Mazon
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 268-3122
69 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6929521
APN: 102-22-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.