$190,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Jacksonville home! Step inside into the well-appointed sitting room, through the dining room and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4-piece appliance package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. Rounding out this ranch style floorplan is a second living room, a laundry room, the primary suite and two secondary bedrooms. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Keathley

EVERYSTATE INC License #3612206 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Faulkner

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3450347

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,629

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Oak Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0963830000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,629

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Hill
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1316.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 0963830000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2628.83
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2026
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-13.64%
Views
117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.19%
Original Mortgage
$175,518
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Sharkfin Real Estate Holdings Llc and Jones Gordon P
Bought by
Faraway Sg Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%
Original Mortgage
$179,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Lanier John C
Bought by
Harwell Pia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lanier John C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $190,000 First Integrity Title
Deed $2,978,700 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $172,000 All Florida Title Services
Warranty Deed $172,000 All Florida Title Services
Warranty Deed $104,700 All Florida Title Services
Warranty Deed $100 --
Deed $42,300 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $25,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $175,518 FHA
Previous Owner $179,800 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $190,000 -2.4% $144 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $194,600 -0.2% $148 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 Price Changed $195,000 -3.0% $148 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Price Changed $201,000 -2.9% $153 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $207,000 -3.3% $157 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $214,000 -2.7% $163 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $220,000 +27.9% $167 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $172,000 -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $165,000 -4.1% $125 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $172,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,737 $131,836 $38,640 $93,196
2025 $2,629 $135,008 $45,080 $89,928
2024 $2,629 $135,294 $45,080 $90,214
2023 $2,452 $124,768 $25,760 $99,008
2022 $1,841 $120,139 $25,760 $94,379
2021 $1,641 $92,257 $19,320 $72,937
2020 $1,544 $87,963 $17,710 $70,253
2019 $1,393 $71,819 $14,490 $57,329
2018 $1,328 $70,390 $14,490 $55,900
2017 $1,214 $60,049 $11,270 $48,779
2016 $1,119 $51,293 $0 $0
2015 $1,026 $43,116 $0 $0
2014 $993 $40,904 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2108810

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 096383-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.