7533 Columbus Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $311,746
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7533 Columbus Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $307,937, approximately $292 per square foot. 7533 Columbus Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,787 | $279,600 | $115,000 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $284,100 | $119,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $274,000 | $115,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $249,000 | $117,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $225,000 | $101,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $229,000 | $104,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $206,000 | $92,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $167,000 | $69,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $158,000 | $70,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $152,000 | $64,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $64,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map