$249,900

7534 Old 27 N Frederic, MI 49733

Estimated payment $1,568/month

Total Views 3,447
6.07 Acres
$41,170 Price per Acre
264,409 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Lot

Very nice log home on 6 acres. Totally remodeled in 2015. 1 Bedroom and a large bathroom on the main floor along with a spacious kitchen and a living room. Upstairs there is a 15 x 30 loft with several beds up there. Covered front deck is 32 x 10 and then another side deck that is 20 x 24. Garage has a 10 foot tall door and a 12 x 22 lean to off the one side plus it is heated and insulated. This home is fully furnished and everything goes with it except for the personal items in the garage. Truly turn key and move in tomorrow.

Listing Agent

Pete Kocefas

Century 21 Realty North Grayling Brokerage Phone: (989) 348-5474 License #6501168421 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Century 21 Realty North Grayling

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6.07 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 350 x 750
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Bathroom
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • T28n R4w Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 031-026-003-085-00
  • Tax Block 26

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: 1.1 mile north of Frederic starting at county road 612 on old 27 and home is on the east side of the road.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 350 x 750
  • Prop. Type: Residential-Single Family
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1st
  • Dining Room Level: 1st
  • Kitchen Level: 1st
  • Living Room Level: 1st
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: (989) 348-5474
  • PropertySubType: Residential Acreage
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Bathroom, Main Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.07
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Co List Office Phone: 989-348-5474
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: T28N R4W
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Contract Information:Short Sale: No
  • Property Information Total Bathrooms2: 1.0
  • Property Information:Style2: 1+ Story
  • Property Information Construction: Full Log
  • Appliances Equipmt Water Heater: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, RV Parking
  • Foundation Details: Crawl

Garage/Parking

  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 2.5
  • Property Information:Garage Type2: Detached/HTD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 264409.2
  • Wooded Area: 80.0
  • Parcel Number: 031-026-003-085-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 26

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,810 $107,700 $6,600 $101,100
2024 $2,756 $78,900 $6,600 $72,300
2023 $2,652 $75,400 $6,600 $68,800
2022 $838 $72,400 $6,600 $65,800
2021 $1,544 $68,100 $6,600 $61,500
2020 $1,525 $63,700 $6,600 $57,100
2019 $850 $53,400 $6,600 $46,800
2018 $1,466 $52,100 $6,600 $45,500
2017 $857 $47,000 $6,600 $40,400
2016 $850 $48,700 $6,600 $42,100
2015 -- $48,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $34,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $33,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Off Market $249,900 -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201838425

Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 031-026-003-085-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.