Estimated Value: $118,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 Chippewa Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $175,898, approximately $169 per square foot. 7535 Chippewa Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Long Kimberly M and The Estate Of Wilbur E Wiley
Bought by
Moretz Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Wiley Wilbur E and Wiley Yvonne J
Bought by
Wiley Wilbur E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moretz Tim | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Wiley Wilbur E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $49,370 | $19,730 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $19,710 | $15,740 | $3,970 |
| 2023 | $800 | $19,710 | $15,740 | $3,970 |
| 2022 | $805 | $19,710 | $15,740 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $687 | $15,400 | $12,300 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $700 | $15,400 | $12,300 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $703 | $15,400 | $12,300 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $30,650 | $12,300 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $30,650 | $12,300 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $30,650 | $12,300 | $18,350 |
| 2015 | $958 | $28,910 | $11,600 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $954 | $28,910 | $11,600 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | $885 | $28,910 | $11,600 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map