7535 E 35th St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Arlington Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 E 35th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $156,691, approximately $107 per square foot. 7535 E 35th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Rocket Real Estate Solutions Llc
Bought by
Rrp Residential Rentals Llc-S-Series 21-7535
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Lichfield Jonathan B
Bought by
Rocket Real Estate Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Elden Investments Llc
Bought by
Lichfield Jonathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,720
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Dew Properties Llc
Bought by
Elden Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rrp Residential Rentals Llc-S-Series 21-7535 | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Rocket Real Estate Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lichfield Jonathan B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Elden Investments Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lichfield Jonathan B | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $142,300 | $11,700 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $118,500 | $11,700 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $114,400 | $11,700 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $95,800 | $11,700 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $75,800 | $11,700 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $74,300 | $11,200 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $69,100 | $11,200 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $65,200 | $11,200 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $66,900 | $11,200 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $62,500 | $11,200 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $973 | $55,200 | $11,200 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $57,100 | $11,200 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map