C
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Cecelia Prendergast
Liberty Management, Inc.
Estimated Value: $277,723 - $316,000
Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath Single story home. Arched openings, 11 ft ceilings, recessed lighting. Living room w/ hardwood floors. Kitchen w/ Silestone counters, breakfast bar, kitchen island, eat-in area. Covered Patio out back, perfect for enjoying the shade. Primary bed w/ceiling fan, walk-in closet. Primary bath is wheelchair accessible, w/roll-in shower, fold down seat. Desirable Northside schools. Near Medical Center, UTSA, Shops at La Cantera, 1604, IH-10. *Small dogs only*
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Cecelia Prendergast
Liberty Management, Inc. Listed on: 11/08/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Patrick Casey
Liberty Management, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Ann B | -- | Texas Title Assurance | |
| Groff Landon L | -- | None Available | |
| Landon L Groff Supplemental Needs Trust | -- | Ptc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -10.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | +3.1% | -- |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Off Market | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $1,795 | +2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Rent | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Rented | $1,650 | +1.5% | -- |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Off Market | $1,625 | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Rented | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Rent | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | Rented | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | For Rent | $1,625 | +4.8% | -- |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | For Rent | $1,550 | +6.9% | -- |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Rented | $1,495 | +3.1% | -- |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Rented | $1,450 | -3.0% | -- |
| 10/21/2012 10/21/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $300,950 | $67,000 | $233,950 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $310,700 | $67,000 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $7,114 | $310,700 | $67,000 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $271,850 | $50,760 | $221,090 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $222,030 | $41,220 | $180,810 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $218,430 | $42,700 | $175,730 |
| 2019 | $5,768 | $215,320 | $42,700 | $172,620 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $214,720 | $42,700 | $172,020 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $192,150 | $42,700 | $149,450 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $191,830 | $42,700 | $149,130 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $178,040 | $42,700 | $135,340 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $177,940 | $0 | $0 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Cecelia Prendergast
Liberty Management, Inc.
P
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Patrick Casey
Liberty Management, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marcus Wood
All City Real Estate
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Nieland
Liberty Management, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lorena Estorga
3D Realty & Property Management
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Knight
Liberty Management, Inc.
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1822001
APN: 17264-005-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.