J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jason Bridgman
Keller Williams City-View
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $334,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home features a functional and open layout that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a bright living area, dining space, and a well-appointed kitchen equipped with modern appliances, ample storage, and prep space to make cooking a breeze. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with an en-suite bath and generous closet space. Enjoy the fenced-in backyard and a covered patio, perfect for outdoor dining, relaxation, or play.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Jason Bridgman
Keller Williams City-View Listed on: 04/08/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Michaleen Christ
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Leigh M | -- | Ptc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Leigh M | $153,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Rented | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Rent | $1,925 | +1.6% | -- |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Rent | $1,995 | +7.8% | -- |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | Rented | $1,850 | +8.8% | -- |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Rented | $1,700 | +6.3% | -- |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | -5.9% | -- |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Rented | $1,700 | +9.7% | -- |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/21/2018 11/21/18 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Rented | $1,550 | -6.1% | -- |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2017 09/23/17 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Rent | $1,650 | +3.1% | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Rented | $1,600 | -3.0% | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/22/2012 11/22/12 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Rented | $1,650 | -8.3% | -- |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $310,980 | $60,400 | $250,580 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $304,120 | $60,400 | $261,030 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $276,473 | $60,400 | $261,030 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $251,339 | $45,720 | $236,830 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $228,490 | $36,950 | $191,540 |
| 2020 | $5,971 | $228,880 | $42,700 | $186,180 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $227,600 | $42,700 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $222,567 | $42,700 | $179,867 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $204,610 | $42,700 | $161,910 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $205,820 | $42,700 | $163,120 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $189,180 | $42,700 | $146,480 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $189,390 | $0 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jason Bridgman
Keller Williams City-View
M
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Michaleen Christ
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Martha Benavides
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 421-1558
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gabreal Herod
Keller Williams City-View
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gayle Dame
Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kaitlynn Phillips
Phillips & Associates Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1856676
APN: 17264-005-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.